SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
Australia

17Australia Visa

4 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal Normal 20 Working Days Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
The smallest but the merriest Continent of the Earth, Australia, is all about arts, alleyways, stellar food, subtropical towns, beautiful beaches, and marine wildlife. So, if you have plans to visit Australia, Gujju Tours can act as an ideal assistant for all your travel arrangements and visa requirements.

Be it a leisure or Business trip, we will help you with your Tourist Visa or Business visa hassles. Each step of our Australia visa process will be verified and approved by our visa experts. We will help you choose the right visa type that suits your travel plans.  You just need to fill the Application form carefully, submit all the relevant documents, and pay your visa fees and rest will be taken care of our visa experts.
 
For more details on Australia Visa, you can fill out the inquiry form, mentioning your name, travel date, travel purpose, and the number of tourists traveling. Our team will get back to you with the most sorted out answers in the least possible time.
Visa Documents


Visitor’s Documents

Documents required for an Australia Tourist Visa will need to submit below mentioned list of documents:

  • Original Passport and Old Passports (if any).
  • Australian Visa Application Forms Duly Filled by Applicant.
  • Two Recent Passport Size Photographs.
  • Covering letter mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief on business letterhead (On Plain paper if Self-Employed). The letter should be duly signed by an authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi.
  • The sponsor has to furnish the following documents: 

Invitation Letter (If visiting relatives or friends):

  • Invitation letter from the relative or friend in Australia.
  • If relative or friend is paying for the visit then their financial need to be attached (Bank Statement for last 3 months)
  • Residence Proof
  • Employment Proof
  • Airline Reservation
  • Hotel Booking

  • Financial Documents:

  • If Employed

  • Personal ITR for last 3yrs 
  • Three months salary slip 
  • Personal Bank Statement for the last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly 
  • Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

  • If Self-Employed

  • Company and Personal Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years.
  • Salary Slip of the last 6 months.
  • Original Company and Personal bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months, mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly, duly attested and signed by a bank official.
  • Credit Card Copy or Foreign Exchange Endorsement
  • Proof of investments such as, fixed deposits, stocks, Mutual funds, national saving certificates, & shares, etc.

  • Additional Documents (For First time travelers):

  • Proof of Occupation:

  • If Employed:

  • Copy of Academic certificates
  • Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn.
  • Previous working history

If Self-Employed

  • Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
  • Brief Company Profile
  • Articles of Memorandum (In case the applicant is MD/Director) 
  • Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is the Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
  • Import / Export License (if applicable)

  • Individuals / Children (Minor) traveling alone
  • Consent/No Objection letter
  • Passport copies or Election card copies of both parents to confirm signatures.
  • Parents proof of financial solvency and proof of occupation with their IT returns in detail.

Note: For children (under 18 years of age) who intend to travel to Australia, and whose stay in Australia will not be in the company of either or both of his or her parents or guardians

  • If aged over 75 years DIAC will request:
 
  • Medical (Travel) insurance of 12 months is required.
  • An ‘Aged Visitor Health Check’ completed by a DIAC appointed panel doctor if above 75 years.

  • Please Note: 

  • If intending more than 3 months stay or visiting a hospital for any reason DIAC will request: A chest X-ray 
  • Applicants are advised to use the New Electronic Medical Service and complete the medical formalities through My Health Declarations prior lodging visa application.

  • AUSTRALIA BUSINESS VISA DOCUMENTS:

Covering Letter: 

Covering-letter from applicant/Authorized signatory of the Company on company’s letter head stating his name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi.

  • Invitation letter: 

  • Invitation Letter from Australian host / inviting Company on its letterhead stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with the signatory’s name and designation. 
  • Copy of correspondence / Business Transaction with the Australian counterpart or Evidence of any fixed appointments 
  • If Going for any Exhibition: Exhibition registration letter from Australia

Guidelines for Documents:

To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport 

  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months.
  • Passport must contain at least three blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.

Guidelines For Photo

  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Must be taken within the last 3 months.
  • Taken against white or light gray background
  • The Photo should be without border and showing full face.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting an Australia Tourist Visa or Australia Business Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process, follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

  • Carefully fill the Visa Application Form.
  • Submit all the relevant documents.
  • Pay Online.
In case of additional documents or corrections needed in Australia Visa Application Form, one of our experts will get in touch with you.
FAQ
1. Before how many days should I apply for Australia Tourist Visa?

You must apply for your Australia Tourist Visa or Australia Business Visa 1 month prior to your travel date. 

2. How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 25 to 30 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the Australia immigration.

3. Is it possible to process my visa faster than usual?

Yes, we provide Express Visa Services at an additional cost. Please take a note that, not all visa applications can be expedited as some requires longer processing time.
 
4. Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in Australia?

Yes, Visa is mandatory documents for every one may it be an Infants, Adult or a Senior Citizen to enter in Australia.

5. Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

6. What’s the difference between a single entry visa & a multiple entry visa?

An Australia Tourist visa is both a Single Entry visa and Multiple Entry visa, which makes beneficial for tourists to roam nearby countries or transit through the Australia. You can mention the number of entries in the case of Multiple Entry visa, but again the sole discretion will be on Australian high Commision.

7. What is the validity of a visa?

Your Australia Tourist visa will be valid for a period of one year i.e. 12 months from the date of Issuance.
 
8. How will I receive my Australia Tourist visa?

Once Australia immigration approves your visa application, We will send your visa through mail on your  registered e-mail address.
 
9. Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

10. Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted Australia Tourist visa applications.

11. If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar5.0/5.0
4

The visa process was simple and fast

My wife and I were traveling to Australia to visit our relatives and also to explore it a bit. So, I just needed 2 valid visas and nothing else. I called Gujju tours, just to confirm the document list, Mr. Deepak had a talk with me, he briefed me on the process and confirmed the list. I submitted every single document in the next two hours and they processed our visas soon. Seriously, the process was simple and fast too.

5.0/5.0

Strongly Recommended

My office colleagues and I need to Melbourne, to represent our company in an IT fair, and I was the lead person. So, the boss asked to find a trusted travel agent, who can get our visa approved in the minimum time. I searched and asked a few of my relatives and friends,from which I found Gujju Tours to be a reliable one. I called them up and discussed everything, we all got our visa in the easiest way.Strongly recommended!

5.0/5.0

Great support by team Gujju

I applied for an Australian business Visa with Gujju Tours and got my visa 10 before my travel date. The team of Gujju Tours is very supportive and supported me at each step. I even had a conversation with one of their visa experts, Bhavesh. He called me to submit an extra document, which I forgot to. He reviewed my entire application and also checked all my documents personally. Thanks for everything.

5.0/5.0

Amazing experience

We, my friend and I wanted to travel Australia to visit an exhibition and also to roam around a bit. We contacted Gujju Tours to process our visas as soon as possible. They put our visas on the fast process with a bit more fees, but assured to give the visa earlier than usual. They gave our visas in 15 days, which was quite an impressive and amazing experience. Thank you.

5.0/5.0

No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.

  • It takes minimum 25 to 30 Working days to process your visa & additional a few working days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of the Australia; if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the Australian High Commission.
  • An Australian Visa is valid for a period of one year i.e. 12 months from the date of issuance.
  • Original Passports and relevant documents are to be submitted to Australian High Commision in India, for Visa Approval process.
  • If an applicant is minor i.e. having age below 18 years, then A NOC letter from the parents, Passport copies or Election card copies of both parents and Parents proof of financial solvency and proof of occupation with their IT returns in detail will need to be submitted.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to Australia, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2018.

DateDayHoliday
01-Jan-2018MonNew Year's Day
12-Mar-2018MonLabour Day
12-Mar-2018MonCanberra Day
12-Mar-2018MonMarch Public Holiday
30-Mar-2018FriGood Friday
01-Apr-2018SunEaster Sunday
02-Apr-2018MonEaster Monday
03-Apr-2018TueEaster Tuesday
25-Apr-2018WedAnzac Day
04-Jun-2018MonWestern Australia Day
11-Jun-2018MonQueen's Birthday
06-Aug-2018MonPicnic Day
06-Nov-2018TueMelbourne Cup Day
25-Dec-2018TueChristmas Day
26-Dec-2018WedBoxing Day
26-Dec-2018WedProclamation Day
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×