SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
China

18China Visa

4 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 10 Days Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
China, the most populous country of the world is a melting pot of modern architecture and historic sites. Also, encompasses grassland, desert, mountains, lakes, rivers and more than 14,000km of coastline. So, if you plan to visit this Country, we bet it’ll never disappoint you and will charm with its boundless beauty.
 
Now, Traveling to China is easy after you have a valid China Tourist Visa or apply for a China Business Visa, if traveling to attend business meets, conferences or seminars. Gujju Tours offers hassle-free and easy way to get your China Visa approved in just few working days. Our expert visa team is aware of updated Chinese Visa Rules and Regulations, and you just need to follow the simple steps recommended by experts. 

Well not everyone needs to apply for a China Tourist Visa, such if you are citizen of countries like Brunei, Japan, Singapore, Bahamas, Fiji, Serbia and a few others countries can stay there for a minimum of 15 days and in some cases more days, depending on a citizen’s nationality. Moreover, a visa is needed if you are national of India, Kuwait, Bahrain and more. 
Visa Documents

VISA DOCUMENTS:
  • Original passport and old passports, if any
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • Day-wise itinerary of your stay in China
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months with a
  • minimum balance of Rs 1,60,000 per traveller, duly attested and signed by a bank official
  • Hotel confirmation details
China Business Visa application
  • Your Indian company’s Covering letter
  • Documents of the commercial activity issued by a China’s trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation you are attending. 
  • The invitation letter should contain:
  • Information of the applicant such as, name, gender and date of birth
  • Purpose of visit, travel dates, and financial documents
  • Details of the invitee - name, contact number, address and business documents
Additional documents

If the applicant is employed:
  • Salary slips for the last 6 months
  • Original leave letter from employer on company headed paper
If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  • Covering letter on the company letter head and financial documents like Business registration documents.

If the applicant has a Relative in China:
  • If you plans to stay with your relatives or friends, the invitation letter and  photocopies of the relatives' Residence Permits in China will need to be submitted.
 
Note:
  • Apart from the above mentioned documents, the applicant might have to submit additional documents as and when requested by the Consulate.
  • If you are a native of Jammu and Kashmir or your passport has been issued from this state, the visa processing time might go up to 10 working days.

Guidelines for Documents:
To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport 
  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months.
  • Passport must contain at least three blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.

Guidelines For Photo
  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Must be taken within the last 3 months.
  • Taken against white or light gray background
  • The Photo should be without border and showing full face.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting a China Tourist Visa or China Business Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process, follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

  1. Careful fill the Visa Application Form.
  2. Submit all the relevant documents.
  3. Pay Online.

In case of additional documents or corrections needed in China Visa Applictaion Form, one of our experts will get in touch with you.
FAQ
1.Before how many days should I apply for China Tourist Visa?
You must apply for your China Tourist Visa or China Business Visa 1 month prior to your travel date.
 
2.How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?
Generally, your visa application process takes 10 to 15 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the China immigration.

3.Is it possible to process my visa faster than usual?
Yes, we provide Express Visa Services at an additional cost. Please take a note that, not all visa applications can be expedited as some requires longer processing time.
 
4.Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in China?
Yes, Visa is mandatory documents for every one may it be an Infants, Adult or a Senior Citizen to enter in China.

5.Are the visa fees same for infants?
Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

6.What’s the difference between a single entry visa, double entry visa & a multiple entry visa?
A Single entry visa allows an applicant to enter China for only once and is valid for a particular period of time. The Double-Entry visa lets you enter the country twice and A multiple-entry visa allows you to travel in and out of the Chinia until the visa expires. The duration stay of Multiple Entry visa is either 6 months or 1 year.

7.How will I receive my China Tourist visa?
Once China immigration approves your visa application, We will send your Passport containing a visa stamp and all other original documents on your registered address.
 
8.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?
Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

9.How do I extend my visa validity and duration stay in China, if I am still in China? Is it possible? If yes, please explain.
Yes, it is possible. You can apply from the Public Security Bureau in China for an extension of visa.

10.Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?
No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted China Tourist visa applications.

11.If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?
No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

12.Can I reapply for a China Tourist visa?
Yes, of course, you can reapply for a China Tourist visa, but next time you have to be more careful about visa requirements and eligibility criteria.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar5.0/5.0
4

Thank you very much for an easy visa process.

Hi, team Gujju, I wanted to thank you for giving my China visa on time, because of which I reached there on time for a personal reason. Your visa process was really simple and hassle-free,then all others. Other agents used to irritateme a lot, as they never told me a complete list of documents and always demanded extra money. So, Thank you, for such an easy visa process.

5.0/5.0

Reasonable Price and Best services

I inquired regarding China Visa from 5 different companies, from which I Chose Gujju Tours, due to their reasonable prices and best customer support. I was informed about every single thing and they made sure that I get my visa as soon as possible. So, if you guys (reading this review)are looking for a reliable company, Gujju tours is right for you.

5.0/5.0

Great Support from visa experts

I was having some problems with my passport and a few other Documents. The visa expert Mr. Bhavesh helped sort these things out and he then applied for my China visa effortlessly. The whole process was done properly and they kept updating me about the status of my visa application. I am thankful to Gujju Tours and to Mr. Bhavesh for getting my visa approved without any problems.

5.0/5.0

Must apply for China Visa from here.

Thank you Gujju Tours, for giving me the China Visa so soon and because of you I was able to attend my dream exhibition. The visa process is simple and you don’t have to worry about the problems, as everything will be done under the expert guidance. The fees are also nominal and staff support is 100%. One must apply for their China visa from Gujju Tours.

5.0/5.0

No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.
  • It takes minimum 10 to 15 Working days to process your visa & additional a few working days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of the China; if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the China High Commission.
  • If a child is traveling China with his/her relatives, A NOC letter is to be submitted by both the parents.
  • If a child is traveling China with his/her single parent, A NOC letter is to be submitted by the other parent.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to China, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
  • Original Passports and relevant documents are to be submitted to China Embassy in India, for Visa Approval and Stamping process.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2018.

DateDayHoliday
01-Jan-2018MonNew Year's Day
16-Feb-2018FriChinese New Year
08-Mar-2018ThuInternational Women's Day
05-Apr-2018ThuQing Ming Jie
01-May-2018TueLabour Day Holiday
18-Jun-2018MonDragon Boat Festival
24-Sep-2018MonMid-Autumn Festival
01-Oct-2018MonNational Day
02-Oct-2018TueNational Day Week holiday
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×