SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
Malaysia

12Malaysia Visa

4 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 4-5 Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
Diverse cultures along with a modern touch, hustling vibrant cities, world-class cuisines, beautiful beaches, historical buildings and dense emerald forests – Malaysia seems to have it all and that’s the reason why it perfectly fits in “Malaysia, Truly Asia”. 
So, if you have plans of flying to Malaysia, it’s undoubtedly a good decision. But, before planning your trip, you may need to apply for a valid Malaysia Visa. Nationals of Austria, UK, Italy, Japan and some more countries are allowed in Malaysia with a visa-free entry. For more information, take a look at the lists of Visa-Exempt, and Visa on Arrival Countries in our Visa Info Section.
 
Now, depending on your purpose of traveling, you can apply for three types of Malaysia Visa: Single Entry, Multiple Entry, and Transit Visa.
Single Entry Visa: A Visitor willing to travel Malaysia for leisure or social visits can apply for this kind of visa. The validity of this kind of visa is of 30 Days from the date of issuance.

Multiple Entry Visa: A Multiple Entry can be applied by a visitor if he/she is traveling Malaysia for business purposes at regular intervals. It is normally valid for a period within three (3) months to twelve (12) months from the date of issue. 
Transit Visa: If a traveler applies for a Malaysia Transit Visa to enter Malaysia, only if he/she is on a transit to other countries. This is not applicable for the travelers if they are not leaving the Airport Premises.
With gujjutours.com, getting a visa for Malaysia is simple and easier. Just follow 3 simple steps and you’ll receive a visa in 3 to 4 working days.
Visa Documents

Document required to process Malaysia visa may vary depending on a visitor’s nationality and type of visa he’s applying for. But, here’s a list of the important documents, which will be required:

  • Confirmed return flight tickets
  • Original Passport Required 
  • 2 Recent Photographs with White Background
  • Birth Certificates for minors
  • Hotel Confirmation Details

Guidelines For Documents:

Guidelines For Passport 

  • The validity of passport must be of at least 6 months from your travel date.
  • Passport must contain at least two blank pages.
  • Passport must be issued within the previous 10 years
  • Handwritten passports are strictly not allowed

Guidelines For Photo

  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • A face should be clearly visible 
  • Must be taken within 3 months
  • Taken against white or light gray background

HOW TO APPLY
Just follow these simple steps to obtain visa approval within 3 to 4 working days. 

1. Fill-out visa application form
2. Submit mandatory documents
3. Pay visa fees via secure payment gateways.

Once you complete above given steps, our visa experts will review your application and submit to Malaysia Immigration for approval. As soon as visa approved, we will send it via email.

FAQ

1.    Before how many days should I apply for Malaysia Visa?

You can apply for your Malaysia visa 30 Days before your travel date.

2.    How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 3 to 4 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the Malaysia immigration.

3.    Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in Malaysia?

Yes, Visa is mandatory for Infants and children to enter in Malaysia.

4.    Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

5.    What’s the difference between a single entry visa & a multiple entry visas?

A single entry allows a visitor to enter and stay the in Malaysia, one-time only. While on multiple entry visas a visitor can enter in Malaysia on multiple occasions during the visa validity period.

6.    What is the validity of a visa?

Malaysia visa will be valid for either 15 or 30 Days, depending on the type of visa issued.  The First days start from the day of your entry in the territory of Malaysia. 

7.    How will I receive my Malaysia visa?

Once Malaysia immigration approves your visa application, We will send it to an email or WhatsApp number given at the time of applying for a visa. 

8.    Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once we Submit visa application to Malaysia Immigration for approval then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

9.    Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted Malaysia visa applications.

10.    If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

11.    Can I re-apply for a Malaysia visa?

Yes, of course, you can re-apply for a Malaysia visa, but Please check eligibility criteria and visa requirements carefully before applying.

REVIEWS
fa spanstar5.0/5.0
4

Excellent services and highly recommended

I and my husband wanted to travel Malaysia, to meet our relatives and were looking for a trusted company. I came across Gujju Tours while searching, I called them and found it to be a reliable company. The services were great, staff support 10/10 and process much easier. Thanks, Gujju Tours.

5.0/5.0

Fast & Easy Malaysia Visa process

I wanted my Malaysia visa within 2 days, as I had to attend an urgent conference and no one was ready to take it except Gujju Tours. They instantly got into action, asked for all the documents and processed my visa in front of me. The visa process was so easy and I, fortunately, got my visa in next 24 hours. Thank you so much.

5.0/5.0

Great Services, Thanks Gujju Tours

I and my husband wanted to travel Malaysia, to meet our relatives and were looking for a trusted company. I came across Gujju Tours while searching, I called them and found it to be a reliable company. The services were great, staff support 10/10 and process much easier. Thanks, Gujju Tours.

5.0/5.0

Best Malaysia Visa Services

I applied for my Malaysia Visa through the Gujju Tours company, and they turned out to be too good in their services. They got my visa within a few days, the visa fees are nominal and the process is simple. I personally had a word with their visa expert, as they needed an additional document. The staff is helpful and available all the time. Thanks.

5.0/5.0

No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with us, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Please carefully read and understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.
  • It may takes minimum 4 to 5 days to process your visa and additional 1 or 2 days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of Malaysia, if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the Malaysia High Commission.
  • A Malaysia Visa is a Single Entry Visa and is valid for entry within 30 days from the date of issuance.
  • If a child is traveling Malaysia with his/her relatives, A NOC letter is to be submitted by both the parents.
  • If a child is traveling Malaysia with his/her single parent, A NOC letter is to be submitted by the other parent.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to Malaysia, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2018.

DateDayHoliday
01-Jan-2018MonNew Year
17-Feb-2018SatChinese New Year
01-May-2018TueLabour Day
29-May-2018TueWesak Day
15-Jun-2018FriHari Raya Aidilfitri
16-Jun-2018SatHari Raya Aidilfitri 2nd Day
23-Aug-2018ThuHari Raya Haji
31-Aug-2018FriNational Day
09-Sep-2018SunBirthday of SPB Yang di Pertoun Agong
11-Sep-2018TueAwal Muharram
16-Sep-2018SunMalaysia Day
06-Nov-2018TueDeepavali
25-Dec-2018TueChristmas
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×