SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
Oman

44Oman Visa

0 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 5 Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
Oman is the oldest independent state of the Arab world and also one of the more traditional countries in the Gulf region. To experience the real essence of Arab World without cheating out on your pocket, Oman is a perfect place to be with your loved ones. At Gujju Tours we ensure highly professional experts with every facet of applying for your Oman visa, thereby promising to exceed your expectations.

Nationals of 5 countries Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Saudi Arabia and United Arab Emirates do not require a visa to visit Oman. Also, if you are a national of Cyprus, Germany, Jordan, Russia, and South Korea, holding a diplomatic or official passport, you don’t require a visa to enter the country and stay there up to 90 days. But if you are national of India, you will need an Oman Tourist visa. An Oman Visa for Indians is either a 10-Day Oman Tourist Visa or 30-Day Oman Tourist Visa.
 
If you have any query regarding your desired Oman visit visa, give us a call at +919825259966 or you can even write us at info@gujjutours.com.

NOTE: Female Applicants below 25 years of age who are not accompanied by their parents or relatives might receive rejection or delay of approval in the Oman visa application. 
Visa Documents

Oman Tourist Visa:

1.Scanned copy of the front and last page of the passport.
2.Scanned copy of recent passport size Photograph taken against a blue background
3.Confirmed return flight tickets
4.Aadhar card/ Voter ID card
5.Hotel confirmation details with contact number mentioned
6.Covering letter

If you the Traveler have family/friends in Oman:

  • Color passport of the invitee
  • Visa copy of the invitee 
  • Invitation letter
  • ID card

Guidelines for Documents:

To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport

  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months.
  • Passport must contain at least three blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting an Oman Tourist Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process; follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

1.Careful fill the Visa Application Form.
2.Submit all the relevant documents.
3.Pay Online.

In case of additional documents or corrections needed in the Oman Visa Application Form, one of our experts will get in touch with you.
FAQ
1.Before how many days should I apply for Oman Tourist Visa?

You must apply for your Oman Tourist Visa minimum 15 days prior to your travel date. 

2.How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 2 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the Oman immigration.

3.Is it possible to process my visa faster than usual?

Yes, we provide Express Oman Visa Services at an additional cost. Please take a note that, not all visa applications can be expedited as some requires longer processing time.
 
4.Do infants and kids require a visa to travel to Oman?

Yes, Visa is a mandatory document for every one may it be an Infants, Adult or a Senior Citizen to travel to Oman.

5.Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

6.How will I receive my Oman Tourist visa?

Once Oman immigration approves your visa application, we will send your Oman visa on your registered Email ID. 

7.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your Oman visa application.

8.Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your submitted Oman Tourist visa applications.

9.If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

10.Can I reapply for an Oman Tourist visa?

Yes, of course, you can reapply for an Oman Tourist visa, but next time you have to be more careful about visa requirements and eligibility criteria.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar0.0/5.0
0
No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.

  • It takes minimum 2 working days to process your visa & additional a few working days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of the Oman; if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the Oman High Commission.
  • If a female of age 25 years or below is traveling to Oman alone, their Oman Visa Application may get Rejected or Delayed in approval of the Oman visa. 
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to Oman, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
  • Oman Visa is an E-visa and once your visa gets approved we will send it to you through e-mail.
  • No Original Passports and relevant documents are to be submitted to Oman Embassy in India, for Visa Approval or Stamping process. 
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2019.

DateDayHoliday
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×