SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
South Africa

42South Africa Visa

3 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 7 Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
South Africa, a coastal city located on the Southern tip of the African Continent is a wonderful collection of cultures living under the ancient African beliefs and modern variations. A holiday to South Africa ensures you a fun-filled and memorable trip. Are you ready to explore its Coral reefs, shark dives, white-water rafting, golden beaches, and dragon-backed mountain ranges? The first step is to apply for a valid South Africa Tourist Visa and that’s an easy process; simply connect with Gujju Tours Visa Experts, who provide hassle-free visa services.

Indian citizens with diplomatic services and those who hold official and services passports can travel to South Africa without a visa but do carry all your essential ID Proofs, such as Passport, Photographs, and all other relevant documents. A South Africa Tourist Visa comes with a validity of 90 Days with Single Entry.

Follow 3 simple steps and apply from our online system. As soon as you successfully fill the Visa Application form, our experienced Visa Experts will review your application and submit all your South Africa Tourist Visa to the Embassy on your behalf. So, call our experts now and clear out all your queries quickly.
Visa Documents

South Africa Tourist Visa Documents:

Visitor’s Documents

Documents required for a South Africa Tourist Visa will need to submit below mentioned list of documents:

  • Original passport and old passports (if any)
  • 2 Recent Passport Size Photographs
  • Confirmed Return Air Tickets
  • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveler, purpose of visit and duration of stay. 
  • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years
  • Details of Accommodation in South Africa
  • Original bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months with a minimum balance of 20,000 per applicant duly attested and signed by a bank official.
  • 2 Government issued Address Proof
  • Marriage certificate (if the applicant’s passport is on maiden name)  

Additional documents

If a Visitor is employed:

  • Salary sips for the last 3 months
  • No Objection Letter or Leave letter from employer on company headed paper, detailing your role, salary and length of employment. It must contain the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature.

If a Visitor is a company owner or self-employed:

  • Certificate of registration of the company.
  • Covering letter on the Company Letter head.

If a Visitor has a Friend/ Family in South Africa:

  • Address proof attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
  • Invitation letter attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
  • Passport & visa copies attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS

Guidelines for Documents:

To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the 

submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport 

  • Validity of passport must be at least 3 months.
  • Passport must contain at least two blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.
Guidelines For Photo

  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Must be taken within the last 3 months.
  • Taken against white or light grey background
  • The Photo should be without border and showing full face.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting a South Africa Visitor Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process; follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

1.Apply and Pay Online.
2.Submit your documents.
3.Avail your visa.

As soon as you complete this process, our visa experts will review your application and proceed to the immigration. Our visa expert will get back to you in case any additional information required. Moreover, you can get in touch with our experts for better experience and he will take care of your entire process.
FAQ
1.Before how many days should I apply for South Africa Tourist Visa?

You must apply for your South Africa Tourist visa 1 month to your travel date.

2.How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 15 to 20 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the South Africa immigration.

3.Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in South Africa Tourist?

Yes, Visa is mandatory for Infants and children to enter in South Africa Tourist.

4.Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

5.How will I receive my South Africa Tourist visa?

Once South Africa immigration approves your visa application, we will send your Passport containing visa stamp and all other original documents on your registered address. 

6.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

7.Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted South Africa Tourist visa applications.

8.If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

9.Can I reapply for a South Africa Tourist visa?

Yes, of course, you can reapply for a South Africa Tourist visa, but next time you have to be more careful about visa requirements and eligibility criteria.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar5.0/5.0
3

Awesome Services for South Africa visa

We would like to thank your team for helping us get the South Africa visa. Your team has worked really helped us a lot and all with the latest visa proceedings and also made the process so simple and transparent. Thank you once again.

5.0/5.0

South Africa Visa!!!

We had a smooth process through the entire South Africa visa cycle. All thanks to Gujju Tours for standing as a pillar for guiding us at every step and for applying on our behalf. It’s been a pleasure being with you guys! I’m looking forward for my next trip with you all again.

5.0/5.0

Great guidance and support!!!

We are glad that we had Gujju Tours by our side while we applied for our South Africa visa. Our entire visa process was so simplified that we never had the pressure of applying for a visa or even the worries, as we were updated on regular basis. Special thanks to your dedicated team of Visa Experts for the support and guidance showed to us.

5.0/5.0

No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.
  • It takes minimum 15 to 20 Working days to process your visa & additional a few working days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of the South Africa; if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, will be determined “undesirable” and, consequently, face being banned from the Republic for a period of up to 5 years.
  • If a child is traveling South Africa with his/her relatives, A NOC letter is to be submitted by both the parents.
  • If a child is traveling South Africa with his/her single parent, A NOC letter is to be submitted by the other parent.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to South Africa, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
  • Original Passports and relevant documents are to be submitted to the South Africa Embassy in India, for Visa Approval and Stamping process.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2019.

DateDayHoliday
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×