SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
Sri Lanka

40Sri Lanka Visa

0 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 05 Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
Planning a trip to Sri Lanka? As one of the Experienced and Trusted Visa Agents we offer Sri Lanka Visa for Indians accompanied by accurate, precise and impartial advice and suggestions. With the Gujju Tours Sri Lanka Visa process and value-oriented holiday packages, travelers can enjoy hassle-free services under the guidance of highly-experienced visa experts.

At Gujju Tours, we process two kinds of Visa, Sri Lanka Tourist Visa, and Sri Lanka Business Visa. A Tourist Visa for Sri Lanka is a Double Entry Visa, which means a traveler can travel to Sri Lanka for two times. And a Business Visa for Sri Lanka is a Multiple Entry Visa, which means a traveler can travel to Sri Lanka for multiple times until the visa expires. 

A Sri Lanka is an e-visa so travelers just need to send their relevant documents and our Visa Experts will apply for Sri Lanka Visa on behalf of them. In case of any additional information or any lack of documentation regarding your Sri Lanka visa, our experts will call you and have a word with you. Moreover, besides ensuring highly professional and bespoke visa solutions, we’re able to cater to deadlines depending on the urgency of your travel needs.
Visa Documents

VISA DOCUMENTS:

Sri Lanka Tourist Visa Documents:

  • Scanned copy of the front and last page of the passport.
  • Scanned copy of recent passport size Photograph
  • Confirmed return flight tickets (optional)
Sri Lanka Business Visa Documents:
  • Your Indian and Sri Lankan’s company Covering letter mentioning name, contact number and address.
Guidelines for Documents:

To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport
  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months.
  • Passport must contain at least three blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.
Guidelines For Photo
  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Must be taken within the last 3 months.
  • Taken against white or light grey background
  • The Photo should be without border and showing full face.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting a Sri Lanka Tourist Visa or Sri Lanka Business Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process; follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

1.Careful fill the Visa Application Form.
2.Submit all the relevant documents.
3.Pay Online.

In case of additional documents or corrections needed in Sri Lanka Visa Application Form, one of our experts will get in touch with you. 
FAQ
1.Before how many days should I apply for Sri Lanka Tourist Visa?

You must apply for your Sri Lanka Tourist Visa or Sri Lanka Business Visa 2 Weeks prior to your travel date. 

2.How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 3 to 4 Days working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some travelers and this solely depends on the Sri Lanka Immigration.

3.Is it possible to process my visa faster than usual?

Yes, we provide Express Visa Services at an additional cost. Please take a note that, not all visa applications can be expedited as some requires longer processing time.
 
4.Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in Sri Lanka?

Yes, visa is mandatory documents for every one may it be an Infants, Adult or a Senior Citizen to enter in Sri Lanka.

5.Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

6.What’s the difference between a single entry visa & a double entry visa?

A Single entry visa allows an applicant to enter Sri Lanka for only once and is valid for a particular period of time. The Double-Entry visa lets you enter the country twice until your visa is in validity period.

7.What is the validity of a visa?

Your Sri Lanka Tourist visa will be valid for a period of 30 Days from the date of Issuance. 

8.How will I receive my Sri Lanka Tourist visa?

Once Sri Lanka immigration approves your visa application, we will send your visa through mail on your registered e-mail address. 

9.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

10.Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted Sri Lanka Tourist visa applications.

11.If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar0.0/5.0
0
No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.
  • It takes minimum 3 to 4 Working days to process your Sri Lanka visa & a few more working days in your visa approval (depending on Immigration).
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of the Sri Lanka; if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the Sri Lanka Immigration.
  • A Sri Lanka Visa is valid for a period of 30 days from the date of issuance.
  • Only Scanned Copies of Passport and Photograph will be sent to the Sri Lanka Immigration, for Visa Approval process.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to Sri Lanka, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2019.

DateDayHoliday
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×