SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
Thailand

13Thailand Visa

0 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 07-Days Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
Filled with tropical beaches, exotic wildlife, royal palaces, spectacular islands, authentic cuisines, unique culture, ancient ruins and Gleaming Buddha temples, Thailand is world's 50th largest country by total area and the 21st-most-populous country. We know you are aware of the potentials and you are here to gather further information. Well, you are at the right place, Gujju Tours provide hassle-free, fast and affordable Thailand Visa Services. 

If you are willing to travel Thailand for Leisure or Business purpose or just want to transit through the country, you need a valid Tourist Visa. However, if you are from a visa exempt country such as Argentina, Hong Kong, Australia, Cambodia, etc. will be allowed to stay in Thailand without a visa and the duration of stay depends on your country. Moreover, Thailand allows the nationals of India, Andorra, Bhutan, China, Maldives and other 16 countries, who can apply for a visa on arrival and can stay up to 15 days.

Individuals exempting from above-mentioned categories will need to apply for a visa prior to their arrival in Thailand. At Gujju Tours, your visa application is personally cross-checked by our Visa experts and there are higher chances of getting your visa approved with minimum documentation in a short period of time.
Visa Documents

  • VISA DOCUMENTS
Here’s a list of the Common Visitor’s Documents, which a traveler needs to submit at the time of Visa Application Process:

Visitor’s Documents
  • Original Passport 
  • Confirmed return flight tickets
  • Proof of Financial Means
  • Proof of Stay
  • 2 Recent Photographs (White Background)
Apart from this above-listed document, some additional Thailand visa documents might be required depending upon traveler’s nationality.

Guidelines for Documents:
To avoid visa rejection and unnecessary delay in your application process, please make sure that documents should meet the guidelines of the immigration. Follow guidelines given below while the submitting documents.

Guidelines for Passport 
  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months from your departure date.
  • Passport must contain at least two blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Hand written passports are not allowed.
Guidelines For Photo
  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Color and face should be clearly visible
  • The photo should be without border.
  • Must be taken within the last three months
  • Taken against white background
  • Spectacle frames must not cover part of the eye and should not reflect or glare

Special Note:
  • Original Passport will be kept at the embassy for stamping purpose
  • In case of rejection, Service Fees & Visa fees are non-refundable.
  • Last 3 month bank statement required. Along with bank stamp and minimum balance 20,000 THB (for single person) and 40,000 THB (for families).
  • Confirmed Return air ticket and hotel voucher is required at the airport during your visit to Thailand.
  • Open Flight Tickets do not qualify.
  • A fee of 2,000 THB is payable upon entry and is subject to change without notice. It must be paid in cash and Thai currency only. (For Visa on Arrival Countries)

VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Andorra

Bhutan

Bulgaria

China

Cyprus

Ethiopia

Fiji

India

Kazakhstan

Latvia

Lithuania

Maldives

Malta

Mauritius

Papua New Guinea

Romania

San Marino

Saudi Arabia

Taiwan

Ukraine

Uzbekistan

 

Airport Immigration Checkpoints to avail Visa On Arrival:

Chiang Mai International Airport

Samui Airport

Chiang Rai International Airport

Sukhothai Airport

Don Mueang International Airport

Surat Thani Airport

Hat Yai International Airport

Suvarnabhumi Airport

Hua Hin Airport

Trang Airport

Phuket International Airport

U-Tapao International Airport

HOW TO APPLY
An individual applying with our online portal need follow these 3 simple steps.

  1. Fill-out visa application form.
  2. Upload mandatory documents 
  3. Pay visa fees via secure payment gateways.
After you submit your application, it will be reviewed by the visa experts to make sure that it is ready for assessment. If your application is accurate and supported by all the required documents then it will be submitted for approval.
FAQ
1.Before how many days should I apply for Thailand Visa?

You can apply for your Thailand visa a month before your travel date.

2.How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 3 to 4 working days. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the Thailand immigration.

3.Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in Thailand?

Yes, Visa is mandatory for Infants and children to enter in Thailand.

4.Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

5.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

6.What is the validity of a visa?

Your Thailand visa will be valid for 30 Days from the day of your entry in the country. This means you can stay in Thailand for 30 days. 

7.How will I receive my Thailand visa?

Once Thailand immigration approves your visa application, We will send it on an email or WhatsApp number given at the time of applying for a visa.
 
8.Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

9.Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your Submitted Thailand visa applications.

10.If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

11.Can I reapply for a Thailand visa?

Yes, of course, you can reapply for a Thailand visa, but next time you have to be more careful about visa requirements and eligibility criteria.
REVIEWS
fa spanstar0.0/5.0
0
No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. Carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application. 
            
  • It takes minimum 4 to 5 days to process your visa & additional 1 or 2 days in your visa approval.
  • The approval & rejection of visa application depend on the immigration of Thailand, if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, Visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the Thailand High Commission.
  • A Thailand Visa is a Multiple Entry Visa and are valid for entry within 30 days from the date of issuance.
  • Thailand’s Visa on Arrival is a Single Entry Visa, which comes with a duration stay of 15 Days and it may not be extended. 
  • If a child is traveling Thailand with his/her relatives, A NOC letter is to be submitted by both the parents.
  • If a child is traveling Thailand with his/her single parent, A NOC letter is to be submitted by the other parent.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
  • Make sure to carry all relevant documents before traveling to Thailand, to avoid any type of inconvenience.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2018.

DateDayHoliday
02-Jan-2017MonNew Year's Day (Observed)
01-Jan-2018MonNew Year's Day
02-Jan-2018TueNew Year Holiday
16-Feb-2018FriChinese New Year
01-Mar-2018ThuMakha Bucha Day
06-Apr-2018FriChakri Day
13-Apr-2018FriSongkran Festival
01-May-2018TueLabour Day
29-May-2018TueVisakha Bucha Day
27-Jul-2018FriAsahna Bucha Day
12-Aug-2018SunHer Majesty the Queen's Birthday
23-Oct-2018TueChulalongkorn Day
05-Dec-2018WedHis Majesty the King's Birthday
10-Dec-2018MonConstitution Day
31-Dec-2018MonNew Year's Eve
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×