SEARCH NOW

Alert

×

NoYes
United States

14USA Visa

0 Reviews
Visa processing time:
Normal 30 Days Working Days
Easy Documentation
Online Payment Option
Express Working Days
Document Collection Service
E-Visa
From 
Save up to
Per Person
VISA PRICES & OPTIONS
Select Your Nationality
Select Your Living In
Visa Option  
Processing Type  
No. Of Visa
Travel Date
Price
 

Save
DESCRIPTION
A home to everyone’s favorite attractions such as the Statue of Liberty, Disneyland and Walt Disney World, the USA is a great place to escape with your loved ones. This 50-state country, not only offers spectacular attractions to visit but is also famous for gambling, jazz, Mardi Gras, beaches, Rocky Mountains and Ski Resorts. Also savor mouth-watering hamburgers, pizzas, barbecue, seafood, and Cheesesteaks.

So, if you are planning a vacation to the US, it is undoubtedly the great idea. With our experienced visa experts, you’ll never feel stressed out for your visas and immigration formalities.  We have simplified USA tourist, visit and business visa process to ensures a quick and reliable US Visa assistance for Indian Nationals.
 
Unlike all other Visa Applications, the US Tourist Visa, is an Interview based visa, as the USA embassy gives more emphasis on interview rather than documents. Visitors will need to visit the USA Visa Application Center for two times, first for fingerprint and biometric at the Off-site Facilitation Center (OFC), and secondly for the interview at the US Embassy or Consulate. Our experts will schedule both of your meetings and you’ll just have to carry all the relevant documents along with you.

Visa Documents

Visitor’s Documents

US tourist visa applicant's need to submit below mentioned list of documents:

  • Original Passport and Old Passports (if any).
  • Valid Machine Readable Visa (MRV) fee receipt.
  • Two Passport Size Photographs.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveler, purpose of visit and duration of stay on business letterhead (On Plain paper if Self-Employed).
  • The sponsor has to furnish the following documents:
  
Invitation Letter:

  • Invitation Letter from invitee 
  • Sponsorship letter from the sponsor stating the declaration of support. (If applicable) 
Financial Documents:

  • Company and Personal Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years.
  • Salary Slip of the last 6 months.
  • Original Company and Personal bank statements reflecting transactions for the last 6 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official.
  • Credit Card Copy or Foreign Exchange Endorsement
  • Proof of investments such as, fixed deposits, stocks, Mutual funds, national saving certificates, & shares, etc.
Proof of Occupation:

  • Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
  • Brief Company Profile
  • Articles of Memorandum (In case the applicant is MD/Director) 
  • Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is the Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
  • Import / Export License (if applicable) 
  • Details of Accommodation in US and Tour Confirmation
Additional Documents:

Sponsor’s & Invitee’s Documents:

  • Financial documents of the invitee staying in America. 
  • Photocopies of relative’s proof of status, e.g. Green card, valid visa etc.

If a Visitor is employed:

  • Original leave letter from employer on company headed paper, detailing your role, salary and length of employment
If a Visitor is employed:

  • Original leave letter from employer on company headed paper, detailing your role, salary and length of employment
If a Visitor is a student:

  • Leave Sanction letter from School / College with ID card copy
  • An Original NOC letter from parents, Income Tax Returns and Bank statements
Special Note:

  • The Covering Letter should be duly signed by an authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to the Consulate General of the United States of America, Mumbai.
  • A Personal appearance at OFC and US Embassy is Mandatory.
  • In case of temporary injuries on your fingers, it is recommended to wait until the injuries heal before your appointment date. Also, remove henna on your fingertips or allow it to fade (if any), as this may prevent from getting a clear scan.
  • For children under 5 years, application should be dropped in the drop box at the Off-site Facilitation Center (OFC). But, the Passport and visa copy of the parents should be attached with the application.
Guidelines for Passport 

  • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months.
  • Passport must contain at least three blank pages.
  • Passport must have been issued within the previous 10 years.
  • Handwritten passports are not allowed.
Guidelines For Photo

  • Size of Photo: 45mm x 35mm (height x width)
  • Must be taken within the last 3 months.
  • Taken against white or light gray background
  • A photo should be without border and showing full face.

HOW TO APPLY
Getting a US Tourist Visa is hassle-free with our online visa process, follow these steps to get visa approval in few working days:

  • Apply and Pay Online.

  • Submit your documents.

  • Receive your visa.
As soon as you complete this process, our visa experts will review your application and proceed to the immigration. Our visa expert will get back to you in case any additional information required. Moreover, you can get in touch with our experts for a better experience and he will take care of your entire process.

FAQ
1. Before how many days should I apply for US Tourist Visa?

You must apply for your US Tourist visa 3 months prior to your travel date.

2. How much time will you take to process my Visa Application?

Generally, your visa application process takes 3 to 4 working days after the date of interview. Please note that it may take a little longer for some visas and this depends on the US Embassy/ Consulate.

3. Do infants and kids require a visa to enter in US territory?

Yes, Visa is mandatory for Infants and children to enter in US territory.

4. Are the visa fees same for infants?

Yes, the visa fees remain same for all age groups, whether he/she is an infant or a senior citizen.

5. What’s the difference between a single entry visa & a multiple entry visa?

A US Tourist visa is a Multiple Entry visa, which makes beneficial for tourists to roam nearby countries or transit through the US.

6. What is the validity of a US visa?

US Tourist visa is a Multiple Entry visa, which mostly comes with a validity of 10 years,but it is not a guarantee, it is upon the discretion of the Consulate/Embassy.

 7. How will I receive my US Tourist visa?

Once USEmbassy approves your visa application, we will immediately send your Passport containing the visa stamp and all other original documents on your registered address. 

8. Is it possible to cancel my visa application?

Once you fill your visa application form & make payment, then you won’t be able to cancel your visa application.

9. Is it possible for me to make changes in my Visa Application form?

No, it is not possible for you to make changes in your submitted US Tourist visa applications.

10. If my visa application gets rejected, will I get my visa fees back?

No. Refunds are not possible for a rejected visa application.

11. Do all visa applicants have to visit to the Embassy personally for an interview OR can any agent or representative can submit it on my behalf?

Visitors will need to visit the USA Visa Application Center for two times, first for fingerprint and biometric at the Off-site Facilitation Center (OFC) and secondly for the interview at the US Embassy or Consulate.

12. Is it necessary to pre-book an appointment or can we have a walk in for Visa applications?

Yes, it is necessary after completing the online application process, One needs to book 2 appointments on Consulate’s site, one for Biometrics at Visa Application Center & another for the Visa Interview at USA Embassy/Consulate, applicants cannot go as a walk in for Visa.

13. Is it possible for me to go to any Visa Application Center for my Biometrics?

There are 5 USA Consulates and each of them follows visa jurisdiction (Geographical Coverage of each Consulate), place of residence of the visitor continuously living for the last 6 months, these factors will decide the visitor’s jurisdiction for visa. But in exceptional cases when appointment dates are not available in your Jurisdiction then one can schedule his/her appointment at other visa application center & embassy, regardless of your visa jurisdiction.

REVIEWS
fa spanstar0.0/5.0
0
No Reviews Available
VISA INFO

On Arrival Visa Country

Arrival Country Not Available.

Restricted Visa Country

Restricted Country Not Available.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
US Visa Terms & Conditions 

By booking your visa with Gujju Tours, you agree to all our Terms & Conditions. carefully read & understand the following instructions related to your visa processing & application.

  • The minimum US Visa processing time is 3 to 4 Working days after the date of interview.
  • The approval and rejection of visa application totally depend on the immigration of the US, if in any case your visa gets rejected then we don’t hold the responsibility of your visa rejections.
  • In any circumstances, the visa fees are non-refundable, including your visa rejection.
  • Once you fill your visa application form and make payment, then cancellations are not possible.
  • After successfully filling up the Visa Form, your application will be verified by our visa experts and we may ask you for the additional documents (if needed).
  • It is mandatory for a visitor to be physically present at the USA Embassy/ Consulate at the time of Interview.
  • The Appointment of your Interview will be as per Availability.
  • The Prices mentioned on our Website are correct at the time of publication and are subject to change without any prior notice
  • Visitors are not allowed for an overstay. In case of overstays, overstaying penalty is to be paid to the United States Embassy.
  • A US Visa is a Multiple Entry Visa and its validity is at the discretion of the USA consulate. 
  • If a child is traveling US with his/her relatives, A NOC letter is to be submitted by both the parents.
  • If a child is traveling US with his/her single parent, A NOC letter is to be submitted by the other parent.
  • The visa application fees & documents required are subject to change without any prior notice.
HOLIDAY LIST

Here is list of expected public holidays in the UAE for 2018.

DateDayHoliday
01-Jan-2018MonNew Year's Day
02-Jan-2018TueNew Year's Holiday
15-Jan-2018MonMartin Luther King Jr. Birthday
19-Feb-2018MonPresident's Day
16-Apr-2018MonEmancipation Day
28-May-2018MonMemorial Day
04-Jul-2018WedIndependence Day
03-Sep-2018MonLabor Day
08-Oct-2018MonColumbus Day
12-Nov-2018MonVeterans' Day
22-Nov-2018ThuThanksgiving Day
25-Dec-2018TueChristmas Day
Holiday List Not Available.

Why Book with us?

Book via Whatsapp

+91 9825259966Monday to Saturday 24 Hrs
Quick Enquiry
Travel Expert will Assist you!
9825259966   9979963650
OR
Quick Enquiry
General Terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
SEARCH NOW

Notification

×

SEARCH NOW

×